Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Flagg Bicycle Group, LLC401(k)

FLAGG BICYCLE GROUP, LLC 401K PLAN · BLOOMINGTON, MN · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,086

Flagg Bicycle Group, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $86,268,288 across 1,049 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,086 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is the 314th-largest of 1,918 plans among Minnesota employers on file, and the 490th of 4,246 in wholesale trade. In 2024, employees put in $6.34 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$86,268,288
Participants with balances1,049
Active participants703
Employer contributions$763,407
Employee contributions$4,839,538
Employer contribution per active participant$1,086
Average account balance$82,239
Benefits paid to participants$7,393,226
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$86.3M · 1,049 accts · $763K emplr
2023$76.4M · 1,037 accts · $488K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$25,355
Total administrative-$96,592
The Flagg Bicycle Group, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,086
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$1,086 per active participant
2023$703 per active participant

Flagg Bicycle Group, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$12,855
CHRISTENSEN GROUP FINANCIAL · Investment advisory (plan)$12,500
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history2
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Minnesota
Oxygen Service Co., Inc. MN$133.0M · 0.00%
Kgpco, Inc. MN$107.1M · 0.07%
Lifecore Biomedical Inc. MN$81.7M · 0.08%
Goodin Company MN$74.3M · 0.06%
Sps Companies, Inc. MN$73.4M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 882054757 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.