Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Rsui Indemnity Company401(k)

RSUI 401(K) / RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · ATLANTA, GA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$13,181

Rsui Indemnity Company's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $234,421,828 across 511 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $13,181 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 145th-largest of 2,160 plans among Georgia employers on file, and the 521st of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, the employer put in $1.17 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$234,421,828
Participants with balances511
Active participants405
Employer contributions$5,338,464
Employee contributions$4,556,584
Employer contribution per active participant$13,181
Average account balance$458,751
Benefits paid to participants$14,412,231
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$234.4M · 511 accts · $5.3M emplr
2023$202.8M · 477 accts · $5.3M emplr
2022$179.7M · 469 accts · $5.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$24,953
Total administrative-$256,004
The Rsui Indemnity Company 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$13,181
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$13,181 per active participant
2023$14,231 per active participant
2022$13,603 per active participant

Rsui Indemnity Company's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$24,953
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Georgia
Ameris Bancorp GA$337.1M · 0.09%
Primerica, Inc. GA$336.2M · 0.02%
United Community Banks, Inc. GA$295.2M · 0.09%
Georgia Farm Bureau Inc GA$226.5M · 0.08%
Delta Community Credit Union GA$163.5M · 0.05%
Cor Partners, Inc. GA$134.0M · 0.21%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 160366830 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.