Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Interactive Communications International, Inc.401(k)

INCOMM 401(K) RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · ATLANTA, GA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,528

Interactive Communications International, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $276,624,011 across 2,202 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,528 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 130th-largest of 2,160 plans among Georgia employers on file, and the 469th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $2.59 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,648 to 2,042 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$276,624,011
Participants with balances2,202
Active participants2,042
Employer contributions$7,203,307
Employee contributions$18,622,781
Employer contribution per active participant$3,528
Average account balance$125,624
Benefits paid to participants$22,263,194
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAPRIO, LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$276.6M · 2,202 accts · $7.2M emplr
2023$231.9M · 2,232 accts · $7.2M emplr
2022$190.6M · 2,274 accts · $7.1M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$117,707
Total administrative-$52,193
The Interactive Communications International, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,528
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$3,528 per active participant
2023$3,665 per active participant
2022$4,333 per active participant

Interactive Communications International, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $4,294 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$117,707
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$13,463 · 0.01%
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Georgia
Ameris Bancorp GA$337.1M · 0.09%
Primerica, Inc. GA$336.2M · 0.02%
United Community Banks, Inc. GA$295.2M · 0.09%
Georgia Farm Bureau Inc GA$226.5M · 0.08%
Delta Community Credit Union GA$163.5M · 0.05%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 880294532 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.