Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Community Health Center of Snohomish County403(b)

CHC RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · EVERETT, WA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,897

Community Health Center of Snohomish County's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $47,094,115 across 416 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,897 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 371st-largest of 1,714 plans among Washington employers on file, and the 1,969th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $2.13 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 565 to 416 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$47,094,115
Participants with balances416
Active participants416
Employer contributions$1,621,103
Employee contributions$3,449,313
Employer contribution per active participant$3,897
Average account balance$113,207
Benefits paid to participants$4,823,313
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$47.1M · 416 accts · $1.6M emplr
2023$40.7M · 545 accts · $1.4M emplr
2022$32.8M · 520 accts · $1.4M emplr
Employer contributions to the Community Health Center of Snohomish County plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,897
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,897 per active participant
2023$2,340 per active participant
2022$2,395 per active participant

Community Health Center of Snohomish County's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
CAPITAL GROUP RETIREMENT PLAN SVCS$7,716

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Washington
Merrill Gardens, LLC WA$50.4M · 0.58%
Community Health Care WA$48.9M · 0.21%
Frontier Behavioral Health WA$46.3M · 0.43%
Spokane Eye Clinic Ps WA$46.1M · 0.31%
Kline Galland Center WA$45.7M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 911255170 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.