Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Privia Medical Group Washington, PLLC401(k)

WALLA WALLA CLINIC 401K PLAN · WALLA WALLA, WA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,717

Privia Medical Group Washington, PLLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $51,318,378 across 273 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,717 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 335th-largest of 1,714 plans among Washington employers on file, and the 1,834th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $2.39 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 229 to 256 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$51,318,378
Participants with balances273
Active participants256
Employer contributions$439,607
Employee contributions$1,051,402
Employer contribution per active participant$1,717
Average account balance$187,979
Benefits paid to participants$5,070,391
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWIPFLI LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$51.3M · 273 accts · $440K emplr
2023$47.8M · 281 accts · $1.2M emplr
2022$39.9M · 286 accts · $1.7M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$10,007
Total administrative-$8,137
The Privia Medical Group Washington, PLLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,717
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,717 per active participant
2023$5,071 per active participant
2022$7,505 per active participant

Privia Medical Group Washington, PLLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$10,007
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Washington
Merrill Gardens, LLC WA$50.4M · 0.58%
Community Health Care WA$48.9M · 0.21%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 910862542 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.