Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Camden Development Inc.401(k)

CAMDEN DEVELOPMENT, INC. 401(K) PLAN AND TRUST · HOUSTON, TX · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.02%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Camden Development Inc. reported $29,381 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.02% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,001 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 403rd-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 62nd of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $3.06 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,434 to 1,694 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$195,434,776
Participants with balances2,193
Active participants1,694
Employer contributions$3,388,957
Employee contributions$10,368,932
Employer contribution per active participant$2,001
Average account balance$89,118
Benefits paid to participants$19,366,303
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWITHUMSMITH BROWN, PC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$195.4M · 2,193 accts · $3.4M emplr
2023$175.6M · 2,212 accts · $3.4M emplr
2022$145.4M · 2,177 accts · $3.4M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$45,653
Total administrative$29,381
The Camden Development Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,001
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,001 per active participant
2023$2,295 per active participant
2022$2,368 per active participant

Camden Development Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$45,653
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$29,381 · 0.02%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · Texas
Lpc Services, Inc. TX$298.1M · 0.15%
Aggreko, LLC TX$217.4M · 0.12%
Willow Bridge E.C.W. LLC TX$177.3M · 0.21%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 760417730 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.