Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Hudson Advisors L.P.401(k)

HUDSON ADVISORS L.P. 401(K) PLAN · DALLAS, TX · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,924

Hudson Advisors L.P.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $142,545,675 across 842 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,924 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 490th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 87th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $2.47 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 871 to 617 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$142,545,675
Participants with balances842
Active participants617
Employer contributions$3,038,060
Employee contributions$7,517,394
Employer contribution per active participant$4,924
Average account balance$169,294
Benefits paid to participants$9,253,317
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$142.5M · 842 accts · $3.0M emplr
2023$121.8M · 921 accts · $2.9M emplr
2022$98.0M · 943 accts · $2.9M emplr
The Hudson Advisors L.P. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,924
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$4,924 per active participant
2023$4,275 per active participant
2022$3,291 per active participant

Hudson Advisors L.P.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · Texas
Camden Development Inc. TX$195.4M · 0.02%
Willow Bridge E.C.W. LLC TX$177.3M · 0.21%
Associations, Inc. TX$129.6M · 0.20%
Affinius Capital LLC TX$120.6M · 0.09%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 752578511 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.