Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

South Jersey Behavioral Health Resources, Inc.Money purchase plan

EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT PLAN OF SOUTH JERSEY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH RESOURCES, INC. · PENNSAUKEN, NJ · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.15%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

South Jersey Behavioral Health Resources, Inc. reported $6,331 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.15% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,872 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New Jersey (1,930th of 2,419), and 8,263rd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$4,422,303
Participants with balances209
Active participants91
Employer contributions$261,328
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$2,872
Average account balance$21,159
Benefits paid to participants$409,634
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
AuditorMAHER DUESSEL
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$4.4M · 209 accts · $261K emplr
2023$4.3M · 221 accts · $250K emplr
2022$3.9M · 225 accts · $253K emplr
Employer contributions to the South Jersey Behavioral Health Resources, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,872
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$2,872 per active participant
2023$2,747 per active participant
2022$2,841 per active participant

South Jersey Behavioral Health Resources, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241
VARIABLE ANNUITY LIFE INSURANCE CO. · Custodial (securities) · Investment advisory (participants)$6,330

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$6,331 · 0.15%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · New Jersey
Cedar Health Group LLC NJ$4.6M · 0.84%
Community Hope, Inc. NJ$4.5M · 0.01%
Little Hill Foundation NJ$4.4M · 0.52%
Senior Care of Hamilton NJ$4.3M · 1.12%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 222560556 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.