Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Sirsidynix401(k)

SIRSIDYNIX 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · LEHI, UT · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.03%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Sirsidynix reported $18,039 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.03% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,203 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 2 years on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.030% to 0.035%. The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 142nd-largest of 848 plans among Utah employers on file, and the 2,624th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.50 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 198 to 233 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$53,433,000
Participants with balances343
Active participants233
Employer contributions$513,211
Employee contributions$1,794,143
Employer contribution per active participant$2,203
Average account balance$155,781
Benefits paid to participants$5,562,512
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorSQUIRE & CO
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$0 · $131K emplr
2024$53.4M · 343 accts · $513K emplr
2023$50.3M · 365 accts · $512K emplr
2022$43.9M · 403 accts · $539K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$4,426
Total administrative$18,039
The Sirsidynix 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,203
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,203 per active participant
2023$2,257 per active participant
2022$2,724 per active participant

Sirsidynix's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS · Investment advisory (participants) · Investment advisory (plan)$50,533
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024$18,039 · 0.03%
2023Not separately reported
2022$14,830 · 0.03%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Utah
Entrata, Inc. UT$60.9M · 0.38%
Strong & Hanni, P.C. UT$42.9M · 0.26%
Spectrum Engineers, Inc. UT$41.8M · 0.02%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 631233771 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.