Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Risemark Holdings, LLC401(k)

RISEMARK 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · OMAHA, NE · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.49%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Risemark Holdings, LLC reported $31,143 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.49% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $1,701 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Nebraska (418th of 565), and 6,813th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $2.36 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 208 to 141 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$7,110,694
Participants with balances127
Active participants141
Employer contributions$239,786
Employee contributions$567,041
Employer contribution per active participant$1,701
Average account balance$55,990
Benefits paid to participants$1,194,910
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFRANKEL, LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$7.1M · 127 accts · $240K emplr
2023$5.5M · 130 accts · $209K emplr
2022$4.2M · 115 accts · $179K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$31,143
Total administrative$31,143
The Risemark Holdings, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,701
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,701 per active participant
2023$737 per active participant
2022$863 per active participant

Risemark Holdings, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY · Contract administrator · Loan processing$30,873
BENEFIT PLANS INC · Contract administrator · Other services$280
PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$31,143 · 0.49%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Nebraska
Heritage HR LLC NE$8.7M · 0.91%
Titan Medical Group, LLC NE$8.0M · 0.87%
Goodwill Industries, Inc. NE$6.7M · 0.93%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 813131289 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.