Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Family First Dental Associates of Nebraska, P.C.401(k)

FAMILY 1ST DENTAL 401(K) PLAN · NORFOLK, NE · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.73%

Peer grade: C · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Family First Dental Associates of Nebraska, P.C. reported $55,470 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.73% of average plan assets, above the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $292 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Nebraska (392nd of 565), and 6,189th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $15.72 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$8,653,484
Participants with balances126
Active participants164
Employer contributions$47,877
Employee contributions$752,685
Employer contribution per active participant$292
Average account balance$68,678
Benefits paid to participants$341,373
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
AuditorFRANKEL, LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$8.7M · 126 accts · $48K emplr
2023$6.6M · 125 accts · $46K emplr
2022$5.6M · 129 accts · $43K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$55,470
Total administrative$55,470
The Family First Dental Associates of Nebraska, P.C. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$292
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$292 per active participant
2023$283 per active participant
2022$278 per active participant

Family First Dental Associates of Nebraska, P.C.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241
PROACCOUNT · Investment advisory (participants)$16,810

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$55,470 · 0.73%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Nebraska
Nye Health Services NE$8.9M · 0.77%
Heritage HR LLC NE$8.7M · 0.91%
Titan Medical Group, LLC NE$8.0M · 0.87%
Risemark Holdings, LLC NE$7.1M · 0.49%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 202667303 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.