Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Porsche Business Services, Inc.401(k)

PORSCHE EMPLOYEE SAVINGS PLAN AND TRUST · ATLANTA, GA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$8,946

Porsche Business Services, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $230,888,636 across 1,293 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $8,946 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is the 150th-largest of 2,160 plans among Georgia employers on file, and the 209th of 4,246 in wholesale trade. In 2024, employees put in $1.16 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 889 to 1,063 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$230,888,636
Participants with balances1,293
Active participants1,063
Employer contributions$9,510,107
Employee contributions$11,003,112
Employer contribution per active participant$8,946
Average account balance$178,568
Benefits paid to participants$37,478,188
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$230.9M · 1,293 accts · $9.5M emplr
2023$203.7M · 1,191 accts · $7.2M emplr
2022$162.9M · 1,088 accts · $6.5M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$41,477
Total administrative-$49,521
The Porsche Business Services, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$8,946
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$8,946 per active participant
2023$7,044 per active participant
2022$7,320 per active participant

Porsche Business Services, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$41,477
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Georgia
Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC GA$1.1B · 0.10%
US Lbm, LLC GA$620.4M · 0.19%
Hd Supply GA$556.3M · 0.14%
U.S. Lumber Group LLC GA$214.0M · 0.26%
Bluelinx Corporation GA$211.5M · 0.10%
Colonial Group, Inc. GA$194.6M · 0.13%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 364110345 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.