Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Perkins Eastman Architects, Dpc401(k)

PERKINS EASTMAN ARCHITECTS, DPC 401(K) PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.06%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Perkins Eastman Architects, Dpc reported $101,065 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.06% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $300 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 563rd-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 965th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $36.99 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$163,379,908
Participants with balances1,379
Active participants820
Employer contributions$245,975
Employee contributions$9,097,520
Employer contribution per active participant$300
Average account balance$118,477
Benefits paid to participants$15,902,934
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$163.4M · 1,379 accts · $246K emplr
2023$148.2M · 1,459 accts · $50 emplr
2022$121.7M · 1,419 accts
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$98,588
Audit (IQPA)$6,500
Total administrative$101,065
The Perkins Eastman Architects, Dpc 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$300
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$300 per active participant
2023$0 per active participant

Perkins Eastman Architects, Dpc's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC · Investment advisory (plan)$98,588
LILLING · Accounting / audit$6,500
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$101,065 · 0.06%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New York
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. NY$167.7M · 0.08%
Ihi Americas Inc. NY$165.1M · 0.16%
Mazars USA LLP NY$164.4M · 0.06%
Pryor Cashman LLP NY$160.6M · 0.10%
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP NY$159.6M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133044005 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.