Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Oklahoma Spine Hospital, LLC401(k)

OKLAHOMA SPINE HOSPITAL, LLC EMPLOYEES' SAVINGS AND PROFIT SHARING PLAN · OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,788

Oklahoma Spine Hospital, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $24,850,388 across 289 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,788 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 210th-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 3,168th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $2.45 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$24,850,388
Participants with balances289
Active participants254
Employer contributions$454,098
Employee contributions$1,110,422
Employer contribution per active participant$1,788
Average account balance$85,988
Benefits paid to participants$2,321,645
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorHSPG & ASSOCIATES, PC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$24.9M · 289 accts · $454K emplr
2023$22.8M · 286 accts · $495K emplr
2022$20.6M · 297 accts · $440K emplr
The Oklahoma Spine Hospital, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,788
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,788 per active participant
2023$1,853 per active participant
2022$1,578 per active participant

Oklahoma Spine Hospital, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
T S PHILLIPS INVESTMENTS INCindirect comp
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$1,700 · 0.01%
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Oklahoma
Amity Care LLC OK$32.3M · 0.56%
Variety Care, Inc. OK$28.5M · 0.44%
Careatc, Inc. OK$22.4M · 0.31%
Lifeshare Network, Inc. OK$21.3M · 0.54%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731538478 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.