Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Oklahoma Arthritis Center, P.C.401(k)

OKLAHOMA ARTHRITIS CENTER, P.C. PROFIT SHARING PLAN · EDMOND, OK · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.48%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Oklahoma Arthritis Center, P.C. reported $71,222 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.48% of average plan assets, higher than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $7,231 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 293rd-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 4,232nd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, the employer put in $2.02 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 92 to 220 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$16,385,798
Participants with balances236
Active participants220
Employer contributions$1,590,775
Employee contributions$788,874
Employer contribution per active participant$7,231
Average account balance$69,431
Benefits paid to participants$808,503
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorROSE ROCK CPAS
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$16.4M · 236 accts · $1.6M emplr
2023$13.5M · 179 accts · $2.0M emplr
2022$9.6M · 112 accts · $1.6M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$71,222
Total administrative$71,222
The Oklahoma Arthritis Center, P.C. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$7,231
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$7,231 per active participant
2023$15,016 per active participant
2022$16,855 per active participant

Oklahoma Arthritis Center, P.C.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241
NEWEDGE ADVISORSindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$71,222 · 0.48%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Oklahoma
Valir Health, LLC OK$18.8M · 0.52%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731578116 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.