Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Mustang Fuel Corporation401(k)

SAVINGS INCENTIVE PLAN FOR EMPLOYEES OF MUSTANG FUEL CORPORATION · OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · plan year 2025

Reported admin expense ratio · 2025
0.11%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Mustang Fuel Corporation reported $58,006 in plan administrative expenses for 2025: 0.11% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $6,132 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.10% to 0.11%. The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 605 comparable plans and shown alongside other utilities employers. By assets it is the 110th-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 176th of 412 in utilities. In 2025, employees put in $2.09 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$53,209,195
Participants with balances199
Active participants146
Employer contributions$895,270
Employee contributions$1,872,988
Employer contribution per active participant$6,132
Average account balance$267,383
Benefits paid to participants$7,930,655
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$53.2M · 199 accts · $895K emplr
2024$50.1M · 196 accts · $933K emplr
2023$43.2M · 190 accts · $777K emplr
2022$35.7M · 174 accts · $505K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2025
Investment management$8,053
Total administrative$58,006
The Mustang Fuel Corporation 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$6,132
Median for plans this size$4,093
2025$6,132 per active participant
2024$6,259 per active participant
2023$5,393 per active participant
2022$3,611 per active participant

Mustang Fuel Corporation's 2025 employer contribution ran above the $4,093 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2025 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20253
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$8,053
CARON & BLETZER PLLC · Accounting / audit$5,280
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025$58,006 · 0.11%
2024$45,427 · 0.10%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansUtilities · Oklahoma
Ngl Energy Holdings, LLC OK$117.2M · 0.18%
Trinity Solar, LLC NJ$60.0M · 0.22%
Epcor USA, Inc. AZ$57.7M · 0.32%
Cardinal Operating Company OH$56.7M · 0.11%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 730796653 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.