Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Missouri Hospital AssociationMoney purchase plan

MISSOURI HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION EMPLOYEES PENSION PLAN · JEFFERSON CITY, MO · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$15,039

Missouri Hospital Association's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $31,534,964 across 147 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $15,039 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is the 436th-largest of 1,393 plans among Missouri employers on file, and the 686th of 3,341 in other services.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$31,534,964
Participants with balances147
Active participants110
Employer contributions$1,654,276
Employee contributions$0
Employer contribution per active participant$15,039
Average account balance$214,524
Benefits paid to participants$2,529,006
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAMLLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$31.5M · 147 accts · $1.7M emplr
2023$29.9M · 144 accts · $1.4M emplr
2022$27.4M · 148 accts · $1.4M emplr
Employer contributions to the Missouri Hospital Association plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$15,039
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$15,039 per active participant
2023$13,236 per active participant
2022$13,920 per active participant

Missouri Hospital Association's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
TFB ADVISORS LLC · Consultingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024OneAmerica
2023OneAmerica

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
MISSOURI HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION EMPLOYEES PENSION PLANMoney purchase plan
MISSOURI HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 401K PLAN401(k)
Same employer
Similar plansOther Services · Missouri
Cca Global Partners, Inc. MO$66.0M · 0.16%
American Angus Association MO$56.1M · 0.22%
U.S. Tool Grinding, Inc. MO$34.1M · 0.52%
Clean Uniform Company MO$31.2M · 0.56%
Osage Industries, Inc. MO$28.6M · 0.20%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 440610607 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.