Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Jmac Corporate Services, LLC401(k)

JMAC CORPORATE SERVICES, LLC PROFIT SHARING/401(K) PLAN · WENATCHEE, WA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
1.00%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Jmac Corporate Services, LLC reported $65,730 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 1.00% of average plan assets, higher than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,640 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other construction employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Washington (1,224th of 1,714), and 3,551st of 5,337 in construction. In 2024, employees put in $1.44 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 157 to 223 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$7,189,796
Participants with balances326
Active participants223
Employer contributions$365,798
Employee contributions$528,039
Employer contribution per active participant$1,640
Average account balance$22,055
Benefits paid to participants$355,664
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$7.2M · 326 accts · $366K emplr
2023$5.9M · 342 accts · $289K emplr
2022$4.7M · 289 accts · $240K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$65,730
Total administrative$65,730
The Jmac Corporate Services, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,640
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,640 per active participant
2023$1,436 per active participant
2022$1,530 per active participant

Jmac Corporate Services, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
HUNNEX AND SHOMAKER, INC. · Contract administrator$6,724

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$65,730 · 1.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansConstruction · Washington
Piper Mechanical, Inc. WA$8.4M · 0.67%
Wolfe Plumbing, Inc. WA$8.0M · 0.02%
Sea-Tac Electric, Inc. WA$7.7M · 0.50%
Mmcs, LLC WA$7.3M · 0.58%
Adair Homes, Inc. WA$6.9M · 0.64%
Mainvue Homes, LLC WA$5.6M · 0.13%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 352534002 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.