Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Jefferson Community Health Center Inc.403(b)

JEFFERSON COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC. TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY PLAN · FAIRBURY, NE · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$0

Jefferson Community Health Center Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $13,556,937 across 238 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Nebraska (327th of 565), and the 4,784th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$13,556,937
Participants with balances238
Active participants250
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$1,077,389
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$56,962
Benefits paid to participants$1,257,878
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$13.6M · 238 accts
2023$11.8M · 209 accts
2022$9.5M · 214 accts
Employer contributions to the Jefferson Community Health Center Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$2,416

Jefferson Community Health Center Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE CO · Recordkeeping · Participant communicationindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024OneAmerica
2023OneAmerica

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
JEFFERSON COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC. EMPLOYEES PENSION PLANMoney purchase plan
JEFFERSON COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC. TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY PLAN403(b)
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Nebraska
Heartland Family Service NE$13.3M · 0.20%
Physicians Laboratory, P.C. NE$13.2M · 0.32%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 470468078 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.