Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Ibg LLC401(k)

IBG LLC 401K PLAN · GREENWICH, CT · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,445

Ibg LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $437,002,006 across 1,521 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,445 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 61st-largest of 1,106 plans among Connecticut employers on file, and the 339th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $2.54 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,264 to 1,400 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$437,002,006
Participants with balances1,521
Active participants1,400
Employer contributions$7,623,524
Employee contributions$19,374,735
Employer contribution per active participant$5,445
Average account balance$287,312
Benefits paid to participants$22,886,636
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$437.0M · 1,521 accts · $7.6M emplr
2023$360.0M · 1,433 accts · $7.5M emplr
2022$275.3M · 1,350 accts · $6.0M emplr
The Ibg LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,445
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$5,445 per active participant
2023$5,760 per active participant
2022$4,743 per active participant

Ibg LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $4,294 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Connecticut
Xl America, Inc. CT$1.3B · 0.00%
Bridgewater Associates, LP CT$613.9M · 0.01%
POINT72, L.P. CT$582.2M · 0.01%
Lone Pine Capital LLC CT$364.7M · 0.05%
Odyssey Reinsurance Company CT$309.3M · 0.03%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133832398 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.