Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Dixie Landscape401(k)

DIXIE LANDSCAPE 401(K) RETIREMENT PLAN · MIAMI, FL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,194

Dixie Landscape's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $9,916,707 across 122 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,194 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is the 1,790th-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and the 1,667th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, employees put in $1.43 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$9,916,707
Participants with balances122
Active participants331
Employer contributions$395,361
Employee contributions$565,694
Employer contribution per active participant$1,194
Average account balance$81,284
Benefits paid to participants$394,761
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorKSDT
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$9.9M · 122 accts · $395K emplr
2023$8.4M · 117 accts · $333K emplr
2022$6.5M · 107 accts · $295K emplr
The Dixie Landscape 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,194
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,194 per active participant
2023$1,080 per active participant
2022$881 per active participant

Dixie Landscape's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
WORLD INVESTMENT ADVISORS · Investment advisory (plan)$20,905
NATIONAL BENEFIT SERVICES, LLC · Contract administrator$4,429

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$4,037 · 0.05%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansOther Services · Florida
Alliance for Aging, Inc. FL$9.4M · 0.02%
Lost Tree Club, Inc. FL$9.4M · 0.45%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 592305363 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.