Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Community Pharmacy Services, LLC401(k)

COMMUNITY PHARMACY SERVICES, LLC 401(K) PLAN · GRETNA, NE · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,127

Community Pharmacy Services, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $14,132,360 across 172 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,127 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other retail trade employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Nebraska (319th of 565), and the 2,001st of 5,215 in retail trade. In 2024, employees put in $2.02 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 183 to 204 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$14,132,360
Participants with balances172
Active participants204
Employer contributions$434,000
Employee contributions$877,920
Employer contribution per active participant$2,127
Average account balance$82,165
Benefits paid to participants$303,710
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorISLER NORTHWEST
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$14.1M · 172 accts · $434K emplr
2023$11.2M · 171 accts · $413K emplr
2022$8.3M · 160 accts · $364K emplr
The Community Pharmacy Services, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,127
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,127 per active participant
2023$1,967 per active participant
2022$1,987 per active participant

Community Pharmacy Services, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20244
MUTUAL OF OMAHA · Other services$15,781
ASCENSUS LLC · Other services$9,166
BENEFIT PLANS, INC · Contract administrator$4,440
MESIROW$2,070

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansRetail Trade · Nebraska
Nebraskaland Tire, Inc. NE$16.1M · 0.12%
Gregg Young Chevrolet, Inc. NE$15.9M · 1.06%
Aai, Inc. NE$13.7M · 0.57%
Interstate Auto Group, Inc. NE$11.8M · 0.40%
Beardmore Chevrolet, Inc. NE$11.5M · 0.01%
Spreetail, LLC NE$10.9M · 0.40%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 262122849 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.