Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Cidra Holdings LLC401(k)

CIDRA HOLDINGS LLC 401(K) PLAN · WALLINGFORD, CT · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.04%

Peer grade: A- · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Cidra Holdings LLC reported $14,750 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.04% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $3,423 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 368th-largest of 1,106 plans among Connecticut employers on file, and the 3,545th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.59 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 110 to 139 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$36,648,604
Participants with balances184
Active participants139
Employer contributions$475,738
Employee contributions$1,707,461
Employer contribution per active participant$3,423
Average account balance$199,177
Benefits paid to participants$706,493
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFML (FIONDELLA, MILONE, LASARACINA
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$36.6M · 184 accts · $476K emplr
2023$30.3M · 174 accts · $378K emplr
2022$27.2M · 146 accts · $341K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Audit (IQPA)$14,750
Total administrative$14,750
The Cidra Holdings LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,423
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,423 per active participant
2023$2,777 per active participant
2022$3,103 per active participant

Cidra Holdings LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
FIONDELLA MILONE & LASARACINA LLP · Accounting / audit$14,750

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$14,750 · 0.04%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Connecticut
The Lockwood Group, LLC CT$45.0M · 0.01%
Jcj Business Corp, Inc. CT$41.6M · 0.20%
Finn Dixon & Herling LLP CT$38.3M · 0.36%
Tallan, Inc. CT$33.4M · 0.31%
Charter Brokerage, LLC CT$31.4M · 0.31%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 262180983 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.