Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Cattaraugus Community Action, Inc.403(b)

CATTARAUGUS COMMUNITY ACTION , INC. 403(B) PLAN · SALAMANCA, NY · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.64%

Peer grade: C · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Cattaraugus Community Action, Inc. reported $14,148 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.64% of average plan assets, above the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $478 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New York (5,063rd of 5,648), and 9,797th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $3.71 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$2,304,329
Participants with balances132
Active participants117
Employer contributions$55,920
Employee contributions$207,488
Employer contribution per active participant$478
Average account balance$17,457
Benefits paid to participants$367,820
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorEFPR GROUP, CPAS, PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$2.3M · 132 accts · $56K emplr
2023$2.1M · 124 accts · $50K emplr
2022$1.8M · 117 accts
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$14,148
Total administrative$14,148
Employer contributions to the Cattaraugus Community Action, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$478
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$478 per active participant
2023$386 per active participant

Cattaraugus Community Action, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping$342
LAWLEY RETIREMENT ADVISORS, LLC$11,083
BENEFIT PLAN ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE · Pension consulting$2,625

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide
2023Nationwide

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024$14,148 · 0.64%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · New York
Childrens Rescue Fund NY$2.4M · 0.53%
Link Homecare, LLC NY$2.3M · 5.64%
Ne 11 Holdings Opco LLC NY$2.3M · 1.08%
Barrier Free Living, Inc. NY$2.2M · 0.58%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 160910303 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.