Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Casa Pacifica Centers for Children and Families401(k)

CASA PACIFICA 401(K) PLAN · CAMARILLO, CA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.17%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Casa Pacifica Centers for Children and Families reported $29,224 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.17% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $1,618 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 3,861st-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 3,925th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $1.95 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$18,279,688
Participants with balances283
Active participants301
Employer contributions$487,156
Employee contributions$948,570
Employer contribution per active participant$1,618
Average account balance$64,593
Benefits paid to participants$981,489
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$18.3M · 283 accts · $487K emplr
2023$15.7M · 276 accts · $428K emplr
2022$14.2M · 283 accts · $395K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$8,350
Investment management$20,874
Total administrative$29,224
The Casa Pacifica Centers for Children and Families 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,618
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,618 per active participant
2023$1,502 per active participant
2022$1,322 per active participant

Casa Pacifica Centers for Children and Families's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
WELLTH ADVISORY SERVICES LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$11,045
GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$9,829
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$8,350

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$29,224 · 0.17%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · California
Montage Medical Group CA$18.8M · 0.15%
Waymakers CA$18.6M · 0.58%
Agendia, Inc. CA$18.3M · 0.11%
Kings View CA$18.2M · 0.11%
Altura Centers for Health CA$18.1M · 0.65%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 770195022 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.