Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Beacon Capital Partners, LLC401(k)

BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC 401(K) PLAN · BOSTON, MA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.02%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Beacon Capital Partners, LLC reported $15,020 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.02% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $13,798 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 531st-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 184th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $1.36 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$71,780,299
Participants with balances162
Active participants119
Employer contributions$1,641,942
Employee contributions$2,227,446
Employer contribution per active participant$13,798
Average account balance$443,088
Benefits paid to participants$9,325,878
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$71.8M · 162 accts · $1.6M emplr
2023$66.8M · 160 accts · $1.6M emplr
2022$57.0M · 154 accts · $1.4M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$5,459
Audit (IQPA)$38,000
Total administrative$15,020
The Beacon Capital Partners, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$13,798
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$13,798 per active participant
2023$12,204 per active participant
2022$11,674 per active participant

Beacon Capital Partners, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20244
ERNST & YOUNG LLP · Accounting / audit$38,000
FIDUCIENT · Investment advisory (plan)$37,967
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$5,459
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$15,020 · 0.02%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · Massachusetts
The Rmr Group LLC MA$143.2M · 0.26%
Bg-Ic, LLC MA$110.4M
Cummings Properties, LLC MA$94.5M · 0.06%
Ta Realty LLC MA$61.7M · 0.11%
Ws Asset Management, Inc. MA$54.4M · 0.27%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 043506116 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.