Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Aristotle International, Inc.401(k)

ARISTOTLE INTERNATIONAL, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · WASHINGTON, DC · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.00%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Aristotle International, Inc. reported $125 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,972 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 248th-largest of 618 plans among District of Columbia employers on file, and the 4,101st of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $5.48 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 128 to 142 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$30,671,486
Participants with balances163
Active participants142
Employer contributions$280,080
Employee contributions$1,533,667
Employer contribution per active participant$1,972
Average account balance$188,169
Benefits paid to participants$478,827
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$30.7M · 163 accts · $280K emplr
2023$24.8M · 151 accts · $261K emplr
2022$21.5M · 149 accts · $243K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Audit (IQPA)$22,050
Total administrative$125
The Aristotle International, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,972
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,972 per active participant
2023$2,068 per active participant
2022$1,895 per active participant

Aristotle International, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
FORVIS MAZARS, LLP · Accounting / audit$22,050
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$125 · 0.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · District of Columbia
Tech-Marine Business Inc DC$33.7M · 0.06%
Tcg, Inc. DC$32.1M · 0.04%
The Endocrine Society DC$31.2M · 0.16%
Jrc Integrated Systems, LLC DC$30.0M · 0.03%
Bipartisan Policy Center DC$28.6M · 0.07%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 061022613 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.