Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Yeled Vyalda E.C.C., Inc.401(k)

YELED VYALDA E.C.C., INC. EMPLOYEES 401K PLAN · BROOKLYN, NY · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.00%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Yeled Vyalda E.C.C., Inc. reported $575 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,015 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New York (3,250th of 5,648), and the 5,004th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $1.29 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 419 to 525 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$12,580,720
Participants with balances788
Active participants525
Employer contributions$532,716
Employee contributions$689,815
Employer contribution per active participant$1,015
Average account balance$15,965
Benefits paid to participants$909,947
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$12.6M · 788 accts · $533K emplr
2023$10.8M · 746 accts · $471K emplr
2022$8.4M · 696 accts · $438K emplr
The Yeled Vyalda E.C.C., Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,015
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,015 per active participant
2023$1,001 per active participant
2022$1,044 per active participant

Yeled Vyalda E.C.C., Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping$66,944
INTAC ACTUARIAL SERVICES$1,556
LION STREET FINANCIAL LLC · Securities brokerage · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide
2023Nationwide

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024$575 · 0.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · New York
Hudson Valley Hospice NY$12.7M · 0.46%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 113050340 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.