Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Wnet and Subsidiaries403(b)

TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY RETIREMENT PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,505

Wnet and Subsidiaries's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $167,339,900 across 620 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,505 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is the 549th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 225th of 2,199 in information & media. In 2024, employees put in $2.82 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 408 to 364 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$167,339,900
Participants with balances620
Active participants364
Employer contributions$1,275,704
Employee contributions$3,600,452
Employer contribution per active participant$3,505
Average account balance$269,903
Benefits paid to participants$15,779,894
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$167.3M · 620 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$153.4M · 645 accts · $1.3M emplr
2022$136.4M · 653 accts · $1.3M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$18,157
Total administrative-$180,094
Employer contributions to the Wnet and Subsidiaries plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,505
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,505 per active participant
2023$2,900 per active participant
2022$3,086 per active participant

Wnet and Subsidiaries's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$18,157
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · New York
Shopify (USA), Inc. NY$175.7M · 0.11%
Sesame Workshop NY$174.1M · 0.12%
Gerson Lehrman Group NY$167.6M · 0.07%
Trusted Media Brands, Inc. NY$142.4M · 0.18%
Tfcf America, Inc. NY$134.0M · 0.01%
Zeta Global Corp. NY$105.5M · 0.02%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 262810489 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.