Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Viewpointe Archive Services, LLC401(k)

VIEWPOINTE ARCHIVE SERVICES 401(K) PLAN · CHARLOTTE, NC · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,953

Viewpointe Archive Services, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $32,901,946 across 116 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,953 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 525th-largest of 2,005 plans among North Carolina employers on file, and the 3,875th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.06 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 102 to 122 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$32,901,946
Participants with balances116
Active participants122
Employer contributions$604,270
Employee contributions$1,247,460
Employer contribution per active participant$4,953
Average account balance$283,637
Benefits paid to participants$7,018,851
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$32.9M · 116 accts · $604K emplr
2023$31.9M · 110 accts · $555K emplr
2022$25.9M · 107 accts · $533K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$5,410
Total administrative-$47,508
The Viewpointe Archive Services, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,953
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,953 per active participant
2023$5,135 per active participant
2022$5,226 per active participant

Viewpointe Archive Services, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$5,410
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · North Carolina
Apiture, Inc NC$33.6M · 0.07%
Usfalcon, Inc. NC$33.2M · 0.35%
Paymentus Group, Inc. NC$31.3M · 0.13%
Corvid Technologies, LLC NC$30.1M · 0.09%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 760660530 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.