Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Vertex US Holdings, Inc. dba Vertexone401(k)

VERTEXONE 401(K) PLAN · HOUSTON, TX · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.13%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Vertex US Holdings, Inc. dba Vertexone reported $47,718 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.13% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $2,928 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,303rd-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 3,485th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.75 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$37,503,234
Participants with balances395
Active participants279
Employer contributions$817,046
Employee contributions$2,244,231
Employer contribution per active participant$2,928
Average account balance$94,945
Benefits paid to participants$5,693,127
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$37.5M · 395 accts · $817K emplr
2023$35.9M · 400 accts · $817K emplr
2022$33.0M · 418 accts · $888K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$51,808
Audit (IQPA)$12,360
Total administrative$47,718
The Vertex US Holdings, Inc. dba Vertexone 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,928
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,928 per active participant
2023$3,476 per active participant
2022$3,252 per active participant

Vertex US Holdings, Inc. dba Vertexone's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20244
CREATIVE PLANNING LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$43,335
WHITLEY PENN LLP · Accounting / audit$12,360
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$8,473
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$47,718 · 0.13%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Texas
Rkd Group, LLC TX$38.8M · 0.47%
Cs Disco, Inc. TX$37.9M · 0.43%
Fourth Enterprises, LLC TX$37.4M · 0.12%
Databank Holdings, LTD. TX$37.3M · 0.04%
Camin Cargo Control, Inc. TX$36.7M · 0.33%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 263006422 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.