Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Vendavo, Inc.401(k)

VENDAVO 401(K) PLAN · DENVER, CO · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.06%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Vendavo, Inc. reported $19,012 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.06% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,298 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 332nd-largest of 1,461 plans among Colorado employers on file, and the 3,682nd of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $5.21 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$35,017,191
Participants with balances259
Active participants165
Employer contributions$379,238
Employee contributions$1,975,790
Employer contribution per active participant$2,298
Average account balance$135,202
Benefits paid to participants$4,432,499
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$35.0M · 259 accts · $379K emplr
2023$30.1M · 242 accts · $369K emplr
2022$22.8M · 250 accts · $465K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$3,062
Investment management$2,950
Audit (IQPA)$13,000
Total administrative$19,012
The Vendavo, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,298
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,298 per active participant
2023$2,714 per active participant
2022$3,059 per active participant

Vendavo, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
BDO USA, P.A. · Accounting / audit$13,000
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$3,062

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$19,012 · 0.06%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Colorado
Kpa Services, LLC CO$37.7M · 0.61%
Boulder Associates, Inc. CO$36.9M · 0.33%
Campos Holding Company LLC CO$36.2M · 0.56%
Moye White LLP CO$35.5M · 0.10%
Oz Architecture, Inc. CO$34.8M · 0.20%
Galloway & Company, Inc. CO$34.4M · 0.60%
Voyager Space Force, LLC CO$34.2M · 0.45%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 943314364 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.