Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Unicorp Systems, Inc.401(k)

UNICORP SYSTEMS, INC. 401(K) PLAN · TULSA, OK · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,296

Unicorp Systems, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $23,040,752 across 123 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,296 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is the 220th-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 939th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, employees put in $2.05 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$23,040,752
Participants with balances123
Active participants144
Employer contributions$474,679
Employee contributions$972,504
Employer contribution per active participant$3,296
Average account balance$187,323
Benefits paid to participants$975,974
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$23.0M · 123 accts · $475K emplr
2023$20.1M · 117 accts · $418K emplr
2022$16.8M · 115 accts · $402K emplr
The Unicorp Systems, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,296
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,296 per active participant
2023$3,167 per active participant
2022$2,953 per active participant

Unicorp Systems, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
PENSION SOLUTIONS, INC. · Contract administrator · Recordkeeping$393
NATIONWIDE · Participant communication$4,530

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024PENSION SOLUTIONS, INC.
2023PENSION SOLUTIONS, INC.

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansOther Services · Oklahoma
Citizen Potawatomi Nation OK$63.4M · 0.04%
Tulsa Community Foundation OK$31.5M · 0.31%
Candid Color Systems, Inc. OK$16.0M · 0.46%
Abbott Industries, Inc. OK$15.8M · 0.55%
Limco-Piedmont, Inc. OK$15.5M · 0.50%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731274709 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.