Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Trib Total Media, LLC401(k)

TRIB TOTAL MEDIA, LLC & SUBSIDIARY MASTER PLAN FOR SAVINGS AND INVESTMENT · GREENSBURG, PA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,429

Trib Total Media, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $48,086,544 across 454 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,429 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is the 817th-largest of 3,651 plans among Pennsylvania employers on file, and the 531st of 2,199 in information & media. In 2024, employees put in $2.12 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$48,086,544
Participants with balances454
Active participants248
Employer contributions$602,282
Employee contributions$1,276,061
Employer contribution per active participant$2,429
Average account balance$105,917
Benefits paid to participants$3,500,025
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorH2R CPA
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$48.1M · 454 accts · $602K emplr
2023$43.1M · 472 accts · $565K emplr
2022$36.8M · 479 accts · $567K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$5,566
Total administrative-$27,497
The Trib Total Media, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,429
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,429 per active participant
2023$2,304 per active participant
2022$2,315 per active participant

Trib Total Media, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$5,566
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · Pennsylvania
Grant Street Group, Inc. PA$75.8M · 0.01%
Music Choice PA$59.1M · 0.01%
Eps US, LLC PA$49.0M · 0.38%
Continental Broadband, LLC PA$45.9M · 0.19%
Vert Markets, Inc. PA$45.7M · 0.19%
Whyy, Inc. PA$44.6M · 0.08%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 200465603 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.