Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Thrall Enterprises, Inc.401(k)

THRALL ENTERPRISES, INC. EMPLOYEE SAVINGS PLAN · CHICAGO, IL · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$2,322

Thrall Enterprises, Inc.'s 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $80,737,883 across 462 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,322 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 605 comparable plans and shown alongside other management of companies employers. By assets it is the 651st-largest of 3,702 plans among Illinois employers on file, and the 228th of 786 in management of companies. In 2025, employees put in $4.10 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$80,737,883
Participants with balances462
Active participants342
Employer contributions$794,147
Employee contributions$3,257,842
Employer contribution per active participant$2,322
Average account balance$174,757
Benefits paid to participants$16,143,305
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorDONOVAN CPAS
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$80.7M · 462 accts · $794K emplr
2024$79.8M · 455 accts · $766K emplr
2023$74.7M · 454 accts · $779K emplr
2022$63.9M · 459 accts · $670K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2025
Investment management$17,739
Total administrative-$65,479
The Thrall Enterprises, Inc. 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$2,322
Median for plans this size$4,093
2025$2,322 per active participant
2024$2,139 per active participant
2023$2,339 per active participant
2022$1,969 per active participant

Thrall Enterprises, Inc.'s 2025 employer contribution ran below the $4,093 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20252
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$17,739
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManagement of Companies · Illinois
Instant Brands Holdings Inc. IL$170.5M · 0.21%
Qcr Holdings, Inc. IL$164.4M · 0.18%
Banterra Corp. IL$82.4M · 0.24%
Parkway Bancorp, Inc. IL$31.8M · 0.30%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 362755753 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.