Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Daubert Industries, Inc.401(k)

DAUBERT INDUSTRIES, INC. PROFIT SHARING PLAN · BURR RIDGE, IL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$6,081

Daubert Industries, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $63,449,706 across 301 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $6,081 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other management of companies employers. By assets it is the 770th-largest of 3,702 plans among Illinois employers on file, and the 252nd of 786 in management of companies. In 2024, employees put in $1.59 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 204 to 249 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$63,449,706
Participants with balances301
Active participants249
Employer contributions$1,514,160
Employee contributions$2,410,731
Employer contribution per active participant$6,081
Average account balance$210,796
Benefits paid to participants$8,447,411
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWSDD CPAS, LTD
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$63.4M · 301 accts · $1.5M emplr
2023$55.9M · 280 accts · $1.3M emplr
2022$48.4M · 252 accts · $1.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$9,748
Total administrative-$38,608
The Daubert Industries, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,081
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$6,081 per active participant
2023$5,706 per active participant
2022$5,747 per active participant

Daubert Industries, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$9,748
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManagement of Companies · Illinois
Banterra Corp. IL$82.4M · 0.24%
Parkway Bancorp, Inc. IL$31.8M · 0.30%
Edpo, LLC IL$30.4M · 0.39%
The Partner Companies LLC IL$30.0M · 0.68%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 364161062 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.