Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Teecom401(k)

TEECOM 401(K) PLAN · SAN FRANCISCO, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$6,407

Teecom's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $28,344,336 across 161 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $6,407 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 2,802nd-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 4,348th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.00 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$28,344,336
Participants with balances161
Active participants131
Employer contributions$839,298
Employee contributions$1,680,329
Employer contribution per active participant$6,407
Average account balance$176,052
Benefits paid to participants$969,664
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorJOHNSTON, GREMAUX & ROSSI, LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$28.3M · 161 accts · $839K emplr
2023$22.9M · 164 accts · $805K emplr
2022$16.4M · 170 accts · $617K emplr
The Teecom 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,407
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$6,407 per active participant
2023$6,598 per active participant
2022$4,471 per active participant

Teecom's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
REDWOOD PENSIONS, LLC · Contract administrator$10,585

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$2,246 · 0.01%
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · California
Sukut Construction, LLC CA$28.5M · 0.26%
Liminex, Inc. CA$28.4M · 0.07%
Scorpion Enterprises, LLC CA$28.4M · 0.05%
G2 Software Systems, Inc. CA$28.4M · 0.29%
Albert & Mackenzie, LLP CA$28.3M · 0.84%
Gursey Schneider LLP CA$28.3M · 0.27%
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. CA$28.3M · 0.20%
Vectra Ai, Inc. CA$28.1M · 0.22%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 943257304 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.