Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Tdk-Lambda Americas Inc.401(k)

TDK - LAMBDA AMERICAS INC. 401(K) PLAN · NEPTUNE, NJ · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,341

Tdk-Lambda Americas Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $76,256,808 across 327 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,341 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 432nd-largest of 2,419 plans among New Jersey employers on file, and the 2,314th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $2.43 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$76,256,808
Participants with balances327
Active participants313
Employer contributions$1,045,739
Employee contributions$2,536,117
Employer contribution per active participant$3,341
Average account balance$233,201
Benefits paid to participants$4,977,695
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFISCHER DORWART , P.C.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$76.3M · 327 accts · $1.0M emplr
2023$66.9M · 322 accts · $973K emplr
2022$56.2M · 294 accts · $858K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$17,829
Total administrative-$77,064
The Tdk-Lambda Americas Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,341
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,341 per active participant
2023$3,159 per active participant
2022$2,969 per active participant

Tdk-Lambda Americas Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$17,829
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · New Jersey
Conopco, Inc. NJ$87.2M · 0.01%
Marotta Controls, Inc. NJ$86.8M · 0.28%
Output Services Group, Inc. NJ$83.0M · 0.29%
Richards Mfg Co Sales LLC NJ$75.0M · 0.01%
Wacoal America, Inc. NJ$74.7M · 0.09%
Air Cruisers Company, LLC NJ$73.4M · 0.10%
Clayton Block Company, Inc. NJ$73.4M · 0.05%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 221898025 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.