Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Silicon Ranch Corporation401(k)

SILICON RANCH 401(K) PLAN · NASHVILLE, TN · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,592

Silicon Ranch Corporation's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $19,506,862 across 301 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,592 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other utilities employers. By assets it is the 561st-largest of 1,496 plans among Tennessee employers on file, and 266th of 412 in utilities. In 2024, employees put in $2.21 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 194 to 293 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$19,506,862
Participants with balances301
Active participants293
Employer contributions$1,345,513
Employee contributions$2,977,094
Employer contribution per active participant$4,592
Average account balance$64,807
Benefits paid to participants$921,360
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorLBMC, PC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$19.5M · 301 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$12.7M · 257 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$7.8M · 170 accts · $713K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$2,332
Total administrative-$37,020
The Silicon Ranch Corporation 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,592
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,592 per active participant
2023$3,588 per active participant
2022$3,675 per active participant

Silicon Ranch Corporation's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansUtilities · Tennessee
Holston Gases, Inc. TN$31.1M · 0.77%
Tidal Power Services, LLC TX$19.5M · 0.45%
Wtg Corporate Services, LLC TX$19.4M · 0.24%
Limetree Bay Terminals, LLC VI$19.4M · 0.04%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 273383042 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.