Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Serralles Hotel, Inc dba Ponce Hilton & CasinoProfit-sharing plan

SERRALLES HOTEL, INC RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · PONCE, PR · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,055

Serralles Hotel, Inc dba Ponce Hilton & Casino's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $6,430,930 across 201 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,055 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other accommodation & food services employers. By assets it is the 160th-largest of 323 plans among PR employers on file, and the 769th of 2,240 in accommodation & food services. In 2024, employees put in $2.92 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$6,430,930
Participants with balances201
Active participants196
Employer contributions$206,710
Employee contributions$603,696
Employer contribution per active participant$1,055
Average account balance$31,995
Benefits paid to participants$825,386
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$6.4M · 201 accts · $207K emplr
2023$5.8M · 198 accts · $196K emplr
2022$4.7M · 195 accts · $193K emplr
Employer contributions to the Serralles Hotel, Inc dba Ponce Hilton & Casino plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,055
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,055 per active participant
2023$1,006 per active participant
2022$1,005 per active participant

Serralles Hotel, Inc dba Ponce Hilton & Casino's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
BPPR - POPULAR FIDUCIARY SERVICES · Trusteeindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansAccommodation & Food Services · PR
Highgate Hotels LLC PR$2.2M · 1.47%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 660580823 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.