Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Rubenstein Law P.A.401(k)

RUBENSTEIN LAW P. A. 401(K) PLAN · MIAMI, FL · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$3,483

Rubenstein Law P.A.'s 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $16,089,119 across 228 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,483 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.52% to 0.56%. The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,620 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,312th-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and 6,324th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2025, employees put in $1.56 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 190 to 220 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$16,089,119
Participants with balances228
Active participants220
Employer contributions$766,288
Employee contributions$1,192,942
Employer contribution per active participant$3,483
Average account balance$70,566
Benefits paid to participants$1,165,223
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$16.1M · 228 accts · $766K emplr
2024$12.9M · 210 accts · $729K emplr
2023$10.6M · 180 accts · $635K emplr
2022$7.6M · 202 accts · $609K emplr
The Rubenstein Law P.A. 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$3,483
Median for plans this size$2,666
2025$3,483 per active participant
2024$3,240 per active participant
2023$3,158 per active participant
2022$3,204 per active participant

Rubenstein Law P.A.'s 2025 employer contribution ran above the $2,666 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20251
INVESTACORP ADVISORY SERVICESindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023$50,943 · 0.56%
2022$39,235 · 0.52%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Florida
Appspace, Inc. FL$16.5M · 0.11%
Johnson Engineering, Inc. FL$16.3M · 0.68%
Shl Pharma, LLC FL$15.9M · 0.53%
Boats Group, LLC FL$15.7M · 0.32%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 650715749 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.