Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Power Systems Mfg., LLC401(k)

POWER SYSTEMS MFG., LLC 401(K) PLAN · JUPITER, FL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$11,237

Power Systems Mfg., LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $133,937,398 across 606 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $11,237 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 256th-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and the 1,536th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, the employer put in $1.07 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 403 to 510 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$133,937,398
Participants with balances606
Active participants510
Employer contributions$5,730,754
Employee contributions$5,339,941
Employer contribution per active participant$11,237
Average account balance$221,019
Benefits paid to participants$9,657,514
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBERKOWITZ POLLACK BRANT
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$133.9M · 606 accts · $5.7M emplr
2023$111.9M · 553 accts · $5.1M emplr
2022$88.2M · 491 accts · $4.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$18,876
Audit (IQPA)$26,082
Total administrative-$43,906
The Power Systems Mfg., LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$11,237
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$11,237 per active participant
2023$11,228 per active participant
2022$10,527 per active participant

Power Systems Mfg., LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20244
BERKOWITZ POLLACK BRANT · Accounting / audit$26,082
CREATIVE PLANNING, LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$25,000
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$18,876
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Florida
Zimvie US Corp LLC. FL$178.5M · 0.14%
Saft America, Inc. FL$160.0M · 0.19%
Harrells, Inc. FL$140.3M · 0.00%
Pgt Industries, Inc. FL$140.0M · 0.34%
Mapei Corporation FL$119.6M · 0.23%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 208576861 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.