Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Nsd Newco, IncESOP

NATION SAFE DRIVERS EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · BOCA RATON, FL · plan year 2023

Reported admin expense ratio · 2023
0.12%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Nsd Newco, Inc reported $20,863 in plan administrative expenses for 2023: 0.12% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $4 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 26,779 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 1,103rd-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and 3,044th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2023, employees put in $523.23 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 159 to 410 since 2019.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$20,183,793
Participants with balances379
Active participants410
Employer contributions$1,568
Employee contributions$820,420
Employer contribution per active participant$4
Average account balance$53,255
Benefits paid to participants$4,015,972
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$-14.6M · 545 accts · $5.4M emplr
2023$20.2M · 379 accts · $2K emplr
2022$-17.8M · 411 accts · $5.9M emplr
2019$-65.8M · 251 accts · $9.7M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Recordkeeping & contract admin$20,846
Investment management$17
Total administrative$20,863
Employer contributions to the Nsd Newco, Inc plan · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$4
Median for plans this size$2,440
2024$19,997 per active participant
2023$4 per active participant
2022$28,186 per active participant
2019$61,006 per active participant

Nsd Newco, Inc's 2023 employer contribution ran below the $2,440 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2023 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20233
EMPOWER ADVISORY · Investment management$17
MMLISindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2024Not separately reported
2023$20,863 · 0.12%
2022Not separately reported
2019Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Florida
Launch Credit Union FL$20.9M · 0.58%
First Home Bank FL$19.7M · 0.17%
Applied Card Systems, Inc. FL$19.2M · 0.32%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 843500138 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.