Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

MYRIAD360, LLC401(k)

MYRIAD360, LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · WEST DEPTFORD, NJ · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,881

MYRIAD360, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $16,579,606 across 218 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,881 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is the 1,172nd-largest of 2,419 plans among New Jersey employers on file, and the 1,207th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, employees put in $2.49 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 111 to 146 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$16,579,606
Participants with balances218
Active participants146
Employer contributions$566,612
Employee contributions$1,410,614
Employer contribution per active participant$3,881
Average account balance$76,053
Benefits paid to participants$740,529
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWITHUM
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$16.6M · 218 accts · $567K emplr
2023$12.7M · 200 accts · $509K emplr
2022$9.5M · 158 accts · $334K emplr
The MYRIAD360, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,881
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,881 per active participant
2023$4,107 per active participant
2022$3,009 per active participant

MYRIAD360, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
FUTUREPLAN BY ASCENSUS · Contract administrator$2,805

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$3,403 · 0.03%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansOther Services · New Jersey
Sea Box, Inc. NJ$21.0M · 0.42%
Tkl Research Inc. NJ$18.2M · 0.40%
McCann Systems LLC NJ$14.2M · 0.01%
Raymond of New Jersey LLC NJ$12.2M · 0.52%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 810586437 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.