Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lvmh Inc.401(k)

LVMH AFFILIATES' 401(K) PLAN, WINES & SPIRITS · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,578

Lvmh Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $166,082,253 across 1,155 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,578 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other management of companies employers. By assets it is the 551st-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 167th of 786 in management of companies. In 2024, employees put in $2.08 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 653 to 901 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$166,082,253
Participants with balances1,155
Active participants901
Employer contributions$4,124,842
Employee contributions$8,574,540
Employer contribution per active participant$4,578
Average account balance$143,794
Benefits paid to participants$9,746,746
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$166.1M · 1,155 accts · $4.1M emplr
2023$139.0M · 1,045 accts · $3.5M emplr
2022$123.0M · 956 accts · $3.0M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$38,227
Audit (IQPA)$23,100
Total administrative-$59,905
The Lvmh Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,578
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$4,578 per active participant
2023$4,566 per active participant
2022$4,589 per active participant

Lvmh Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20244
WEAVER AND TIDWELL LLP · Accounting / audit$23,100
ONEDIGITAL TOPCO LLC FKA ACHILLES · Investment advisory (plan)$21,250
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$16,977
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManagement of Companies · New York
Moelis & Company Holdings LP NY$206.4M · 0.05%
Loews Corporation NY$167.7M · 0.01%
Fanduel Group, Inc. NY$157.7M · 0.19%
Hps Investment Partners, LLC NY$102.5M · 0.12%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 135371790 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.