Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lvmh Inc.401(k)

LVMH AFFILIATES' 401(K) PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,862

Lvmh Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $1,144,613,965 across 15,898 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,862 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the over $1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,229 comparable plans and shown alongside other management of companies employers. By assets it is the 106th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 42nd of 786 in management of companies. In 2024, employees put in $1.67 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 11,214 to 12,956 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,144,613,965
Participants with balances15,898
Active participants12,956
Employer contributions$50,038,098
Employee contributions$83,324,022
Employer contribution per active participant$3,862
Average account balance$71,997
Benefits paid to participants$97,835,053
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$1.1B · 15,898 accts · $50.0M emplr
2023$954.0M · 15,125 accts · $40.5M emplr
2022$751.9M · 14,483 accts · $28.0M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$144,944
Audit (IQPA)$23,100
Total administrative-$336,139
The Lvmh Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,862
Median for plans this size$5,259
2024$3,862 per active participant
2023$3,440 per active participant
2022$2,501 per active participant

Lvmh Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $5,259 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20245
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$120,780
WEAVER AND TIDWELL LLP · Accounting / audit$23,100
ONEDIGITAL TOPCO LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$21,250
WRITE ON TARGET · Other services$5,375
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManagement of Companies · New York
Tnc US Holdings, Inc. NY$1.5B · 0.02%
Beam Suntory Inc. NY$631.2M · 0.02%
Kroll, LLC NY$504.6M · 0.09%
National Fuel Gas Company NY$438.4M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133870253 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.