Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lotte Biologics USA, LLC401(k)

LOTTE BIOLOGICS 401(K) PLAN · EAST SYRACUSE, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$11,765

Lotte Biologics USA, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $74,767,186 across 513 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $11,765 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,004th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 2,341st of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, the employer put in $1.07 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$74,767,186
Participants with balances513
Active participants497
Employer contributions$5,847,431
Employee contributions$5,449,704
Employer contribution per active participant$11,765
Average account balance$145,745
Benefits paid to participants$2,842,258
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$74.8M · 513 accts · $5.8M emplr
2023$55.8M · 445 accts · $2.3M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$12,931
Total administrative-$28,225
The Lotte Biologics USA, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$11,765
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$11,765 per active participant
2023$5,091 per active participant

Lotte Biologics USA, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$12,931
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history2
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · New York
Curbell, Inc NY$77.1M · 0.10%
Loar Group Inc. NY$76.2M · 0.19%
Mohawk Fine Papers Inc. NY$76.1M · 0.09%
Steuben Foods, Inc. NY$75.4M · 0.23%
Mill-Max Mfg. Corp NY$73.6M · 0.26%
Fulton Group NA, Inc. NY$73.5M · 0.13%
Clever Devices LTD. NY$73.0M · 0.07%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 883288202 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.