Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lloyd's Register Quality Assurance, Inc.401(k)

LRQA 401(K) PLAN · HOUSTON, TX · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,354

Lloyd's Register Quality Assurance, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $19,597,926 across 142 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,354 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 2,051st-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 5,628th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.39 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 110 to 98 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$19,597,926
Participants with balances142
Active participants98
Employer contributions$524,732
Employee contributions$728,279
Employer contribution per active participant$5,354
Average account balance$138,014
Benefits paid to participants$4,508,820
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBAKER TILLY, UK LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$19.6M · 142 accts · $525K emplr
2023$19.3M · 155 accts · $619K emplr
2022$15.0M · 154 accts · $494K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$1,150
Total administrative-$5,311
The Lloyd's Register Quality Assurance, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,354
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$5,354 per active participant
2023$6,127 per active participant
2022$4,489 per active participant

Lloyd's Register Quality Assurance, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Texas
Ziegler Cooper, Inc. TX$19.7M · 0.00%
Jera Americas Inc. TX$19.6M · 0.12%
Iodine Software LLC TX$19.6M · 0.64%
Alert Media, Inc. TX$19.6M · 0.37%
Arnold & Itkin, LLP TX$19.6M · 0.32%
Bell & McCoy TX$19.5M · 0.11%
Mayer, LLP TX$19.4M · 0.81%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 760647574 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.