Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lea Elliott, Inc.401(k)

LEA & ELLIOTT, INC. EMPLOYEES' PROFIT SHARING 401K PLAN · DULLES, VA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$11,168

Lea Elliott, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $93,356,131 across 160 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $11,168 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 298th-largest of 2,266 plans among Virginia employers on file, and the 1,611th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.54 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$93,356,131
Participants with balances160
Active participants115
Employer contributions$1,284,309
Employee contributions$1,980,662
Employer contribution per active participant$11,168
Average account balance$583,476
Benefits paid to participants$7,478,986
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$93.4M · 160 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$81.4M · 159 accts · $1.2M emplr
2022$64.5M · 161 accts · $1.2M emplr
The Lea Elliott, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$11,168
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$11,168 per active participant
2023$10,415 per active participant
2022$11,100 per active participant

Lea Elliott, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
LEA & ELLIOTT, INC. EMPLOYEES' PROFIT SHARING 401K PLAN401(k)
LEA ELLIOTT, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLANESOP
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Virginia
Wiley & Wilson, Inc. VA$97.7M · 0.16%
Actionet, Inc. VA$96.7M · 0.24%
Willcox & Savage, P.C. VA$93.0M · 0.04%
Hydrogeologic, Inc. VA$92.2M · 0.21%
Ashgrove Holdings, LLC VA$89.8M · 0.18%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 752295172 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.