Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lba Realty, LLC401(k)

LBA REALTY 401(K) PLAN · IRVINE, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,986

Lba Realty, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $56,609,307 across 324 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,986 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 1,601st-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 255th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $2.71 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$56,609,307
Participants with balances324
Active participants252
Employer contributions$1,004,444
Employee contributions$2,718,781
Employer contribution per active participant$3,986
Average account balance$174,720
Benefits paid to participants$5,591,961
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$56.6M · 324 accts · $1.0M emplr
2023$49.9M · 307 accts · $990K emplr
2022$39.4M · 293 accts · $895K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$609
Total administrative-$4,265
The Lba Realty, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,986
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,986 per active participant
2023$4,007 per active participant
2022$3,666 per active participant

Lba Realty, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$104 · 0.00%
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · California
H.G. Fenton Company CA$58.2M · 0.21%
Realty Income Corporation CA$55.4M · 0.26%
Lmh Service, Inc. CA$54.2M · 0.24%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 202138561 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.